BioTec Premium 80000 EGC pump-fed [GB]

  • Key Features

    • Innovative filter system with extremely effective filter capacity
    • Intelligent controller system with easy operation monitors and displays the core functions.
    • Professional drum filter technology for long service intervals ensures efficient utilisation of the filter biology
  • Characteristic

    • The automatic coarse debris extraction easily flushes the contamination out of the filter, thanks to drum filter technology
    • Conveniently control all settings via an app with the Easy Garden Control System (EGC); existing systems can be upgraded using the separately available upgrade kit
    • Long service life and high quality filter sponges offer the best conditions for the filter biology
    • The filter is flushed only by cleaned pond water. Therefore a fresh water connection is not required.
    • Powerful, high-quality pressure pump is integrated for flushing the drum
    • Particularly quiet in operation thanks to extensive noise insulation
    • Individually removable sieve elements (no tools required) and free-wheeling functions for easy access to the drum interior
    • Pollutant rakes on the sieves for reliable removal of string algae and other larger particles from the drum
    • Less string algae through continuous removal of phosphates and nutrients
    • Pollutant discharge incl. slide valve
    • Innovative and reliable product "Made in Germany" (except pressure pump)
    • Incl. OASE Clear Water Guarantee

Technical Data

Dimensions (L x W x H)mm830 x 600 x 820
Rated voltage230 V / 50 Hz
Power consumptionW5
Power consumption, cleaningW670
Cable lengthm5.00 + 1.00
Net weightkg56.00
Guarantee (+ request guarantee) *Years2 + 1
Control unitMicrocontroller
Temperature displayDigital
Coarse debris extractionµm125
Number of nozzles/rinse quantity1 x 4.0 l/min
Scavenging pump4 bar
Automatic rinsing systemmanually, Sensor, Time interval
MaterialGRP Duroplast/stainless steel
Number of blue filter foamsUnits2
Number of red filter foamsUnits2
Number of purple filter foamsUnits2
Number of inletsUnits1
Inlet connections1 x 2" + Bitron
Connection EGCYes
Connection toBitron C 36 - 110 W, Bitron Eco 120 - 240 W, ProfiClear Classic
Number of outletsUnits1
Outlet connectionsDN 110
Sludge discharge connectionsDN 75
Flush trough connectionDN 110
Min. flow ratel/h7500
Max. flow ratel/h12500
Suitable for ponds up to max.80.0
Suitable for ponds with fish stock40.0
Suitable for ponds with koi *120.0
Installation height above water levelcm51.0

Spare Parts

Pos.ProductSKUQuantity
1Spare part lid cpl. drum filter187951
2Spare cover gasket seal drum filter219811
3Fuse T8A 250 V186921
4Upgrade-Controller ProfiClear Prem. EGC470121
5Container BioTec Premium 80000 EGC548551
6Clip drum filter188422
7Cable protection Quintet / drum filter119791
8ASM waste channel BioTec Premium 80000400221
9Lock nut V2A DIN 985 M661281
10Spare ASM drum motor pump-fed721981
11Screw V4A DIN 912 M6 x 10155961
12Spare nozzle BioTec Premium 80000414711
13ASM cleaning tube BioTec 80000 inject498421
14Spare hose bracket BioTec / Compact414721
15Spare drum BioTec / Compact414761
16Spare drum bearing truss418871
17Spare drum bearing drum filter187911
18Drum shaft162881
19Locking pin V2A DIN 11023 - 6 mm195151
20Spare clip drum filter418891
21Spare sieve BioTec Premium 80000 125µ414731
22Bayonet ring inner cover BioTec 80000226291
23Inner cover BioTec Premium 80000224221
24Cap nut V2A DIN 1587 M661171
25Hexagon nut V2A DIN 934 M661051
26Fiberplate DIN 7603 6 x 12 x 1 mm206091
27Oval head screw V2A DIN 7985 M6 x 25179181
28Oval head screw V2A DIN 7985 M6 x 16145961
29Retainer inner lid BioTec Premium 80000400711
30Foam holder long BioTec Premium 80000412531
31Foam holder short BioTec Premium 80000401211
32Foam plate base part FiltoMatic136291
33Filtercartridge set BioTec Premium 80000404561
34Oval head screw CZ-V2A DIN 7981 6.3 x 32275721
35Gasket inner cover BioTec Premium 80000226761
36Intake 100269631
37Spare drain DN75 Premium184461
38Spare srews set drain DN75 Premium184481
39Replacement Plug355701
40Add. pack drum filter pump-fed II227461
41Spare grommet drum filter pump-fed187981
42Connection elbow 2"/90° Bitron505401
43ASM connection set DN 110190051
44Fastening kit rinse pump rear401141
45Washer VA DIN 9021 6.461431
46Fastening kit rinse pump front400741
47Spare connector waste pump BioTec/Comp.414791
48Rinse pump 4 bar - 2 m cable400751
49Pre-filter rinse pump189431
50Spare drum gasket231921
51Cylinder screw V2A DIN 912 M4 x 20203201
52ASM signal box BioTec EGC483761
53Mounting pl.float switch BioT./Comp.pump400991
54Safety nut V2A DIN 985 M4111131
55Spare seperating wall BioTec/Comp. pump414811
56O-Ring EPDM 6 x 1.5 SH70 A190231
57Cable holder drum filter194021
58Spare plain roller drum filter187941
59Spare set ASM gland seal438671
60Mount. plate float sw. BT 80000 cleaning497141
61Cover cap nut M6498471
62Oval head screw V2A DIN 7985 M6 x 12202924
63Check valve 2"481831

Downloads

Product instructions
Download